Abigail Smithson

Offering Osteopathy

Adam Lloyd

Helping Clients with Personal Fitness and Nutrition Advice

Alison Armishaw

Offering self-development coaching

Alison Ensor

Specialising in spiritual healing

Andy Tibbs

Offering Courses in Plant-based Nutrition & Wellbeing, Vegan Cooking and Eastern Cooking Techniques

Angela Hoskins

Offering 'A Course In Miracles' Study Group

Ann Morley

Offering Yoga Classes

Anna Darrock

Offering acupuncture treatments

Becky Medcalf

Offering Cellular Release Therapy®

Bonnie Lloyd

Offering Feng Shui

Carol Green

Offering Psychic, Mediumship and Intuition Courses and Workshops

Carol Welch

Offering Emotional Therapeutic Counselling

Caroline Painter

Offering Law of Attraction Workshops and Conscious Coaching

Caroline Willbourn

Specialising in NeuroRestart for Children with Learning Difficulties

Cathy Baynes

Offering a variety of pilates classes

Cathy Bebbington

Offering Reflexology and Aromatherapy

Christopher Brown

Offering one-to-one's and courses in life coaching

Clare Burn

Holistic Therapist providing massage therapies

Craig Musty

Offering Life Coaching and NLP

Debbie Fildew

offering Rosen Method Bodywork

Debbie Fitchsampson

Offering counselling

Dr Emma Riggs

Specialising in Clinical Psychological Assessment and Intervention

Dr Jane Spurr

Offering Psychological interventions tailored to individual needs and goals.

Dr Leah Callebaut

Offering mindfulness-based stress reduction (MBSR) courses and talking therapy

Dr. Lesley Roberts

Offering Zentangle and Other Mindful Creative Activities

Frances Whitman

Offering Intuitive Art, Soul Art and Soul Energy Portraits and Readings

Graham Boston

Offering courses in Astrology

Helen Galpin

Meditation Teaching

Helene Su

Offering Fusion Bodywork and Teaching Somatic Dance, Breathwork and Meditation

Ian Rampton

Specialising in Swimming Coaching

Jack Stewart

Offering psychotherapy and healing

James D'Angelo

Specialising in sound healing - the yoga of vocal sound.

Jane Brighton

Offering 'Guided Visualization' Sessions

Jane Morgan

Offering developmental coaching

Janet Gravener

Offering Osteopathy, Acupuncture and Sports Taping

Janie Whittemore

Offering Reiki, Reflexology, ReikiReflex, Havening Techniques and Reiki Tuition

Jenny Steele

Offering ITM Alexander Technique

Jessica Cadbury

Offering nutrition, dieting and body image workshops

Jo Fellows

Offering yoga and meditation classes, as well as Reiki training

Joanna Kippax

Insomnia treatment and sleep health advice

John Carter

Offering sound healing and gong baths

John Down

Specialising in palmistry, tarot reading and public speaking

John Thorne

Offering Esalen Massage and Tai Chi Classes

Karen Soo

Tai Chi Qigong Shibashi and other Qigong systems

Karina Cox

Offering aromatherapy, yoga and massage classes

Kate Collier

Specialising in Identity Constellations workshops

Kathryn Buxton

Offering courses in mindfulness and meditation

Kelly Peacey

Offering Crystal Healing, Multidimensional Healing and Life Path Readings

Kimberley Pena

Specialising in Dance Movement Psychotherapy

Kirsty Terry

Specialises in Functional Medicine, RTT and Bioenergetic Health Screening

Leah Robinson

Offering Meditation and Drawing Courses

Linda Gillatt

Offering NLP (Neuro-Linguistic Programming), Eriksonian Hypnotherapy and EFT (Emotional Freedom Techniques)

Liza Phillips

Offering Kinesiology, Nutritional Guidance and Reiki

Magdalena Vonk

Offering EFT, NLP, Massage Therapy and Stretching.

Maggie Marchant

Offering Metamorphic Technique to help adults and children

Maggie Martin

M.C.Martin Acupuncture & Naturopathy offers Acupuncture, Smart Nutrition, Evidence & Lifestyle Based Medicine, Naturopathy and Celluma® Light Therapy

Mark Deacon

Offering INLPTA accredited Neuro-Linguistic Programming training

Mary Pearson

Specialising in Meditation Teaching

Max Watkins

Offering energy exercise classes drawing from a variety of tai chi and qigong forms.

Nick Haynes

Specialising in couples and relationship counselling

Nicola Gadsby

Offering Psychodynamic Therapy, Mindfulness, Individual and Couples Counselling

Rachel Shackleton

Offering Herbal Medicine, Naturopathy and Kinesiology

Reb Veale

Offers INLPTA accredited Neuro-Linguistic Programming training.

Richard Abbot

Offering tarot, numerology and spiritual development

Roger Scriven

Offering Psychodynamic Counselling

Ruth Henderson-Cash

Offering Hatha and Slow Flow Yoga Classes, One-to-one Yoga Therapy and Therapeutic Yoga Classes

Ruth White

Offering Yoga Classes

Sarah Bradley

Sarah Bradley, of Apricot Lane Coaching, provides Life Coaching to individuals, couples and businesses

Sue Rabbich

Facilitating Community Wellbeing courses and offering Reflexology, End of Life Companionship (Soul Midwife), Tender Loving Care Training, Death Café facilitation and a PAT dog.

Tanya Carter

Offering a variety of yogic living courses

Ursula Barbieri

Offering Body, Home and Business Alignment

Vicky Henderson

Offering NLP and Time Line Therapy

Vicky Jones

Offering mindful art workshops for individuals and groups

Wendy Beresford

Offering Positive Tapping for parent carers and families

Yael Hochenberg

Offering Nia Dance Classes