Academy for Emotional Therapeutic Counselling

Offering Training in Emotional Therapeutic Counselling – Levels 3, Level 4 and Level 5

Alison Bale

Specialising in Mindfulness teaching

Andy Tibbs

Offering Courses in Plant-based Nutrition & Wellbeing, Vegan Cooking and Eastern Cooking Techniques

Angela Hoskins

Offering Awakening with A Course in Miracles and other complimentary teachings

Ann Morley

Offering Yoga Classes

Anna Darrock

Fertility Acupuncturist, Women’s Health Specialist

Beth Forrester

Offering Intuitive Counselling and Dream Therapy

Bonnie Lloyd

Specialising in Feng Shui

Caroline Willbourn

Specialising in NeuroRestart for Children with Learning Difficulties

Cathy Baynes

Offering a variety of pilates classes

Cathy Kirk

Offering Pranic Healing, Pranic Psychotherapy & Hypnotherapy

Claire Bodilly

Specialising in The Emotion Code, Body Code & Belief Code, Quantum Healing Hypnosis Technique and Reiki. Also offering Online Healing, Animal, Home & Land Healing

Claire Dallimore

Offering Life and Career Coaching, Mental Health Well-being Workshops and Laughter Yoga

Clare Burn

Holistic Therapist providing massage therapies

Clare Rowe

Offering Career Coaching for Individuals and Career Development Group Workshops.

Clive Thomas

Offering NLP Coaching and Sophrology

Dr Emma Riggs

Specialising in Clinical Psychological Assessment and Intervention

Dr Jane Spurr

Offering Psychological interventions tailored to individual needs and goals.

Emily Andrew

Specialising in EFT (Emotional Freedom Techniques), Matrix Reimprinting and Eating Disorder/Disordered Eating Recovery Coaching

Frances Whitman

Offering Soul Energy Portraits and Readings / Sound Healing / Intuitive Art Workshops

Graham Boston

Offering courses in Astrology

Haylee Ford

Offering Psychotherapy, Counselling and Clinical Hypnotherapy

Helen de la Catherine

Specialising in Meditation and Mindfulness

Ian Rampton

Offering breath control and organisation (Bowl method) and Water Confidence lessons (pool)

James D'Angelo

Specialising in vocal sound healing

Jane Macpherson

Specialising in Yoga Therapy for mental and physical issues, one-to-one therapeutic sessions, groups and corporate yoga classes.

Jane Morgan

JM Development Coaching - offering developmental coaching and mentoring.

Janie Whittemore

Reiki Master and Havening Techniques Practitioner, specialising in grief, anxiety, trauma and phobia

Jo Fellows

Offering yoga, healing sound baths, qigong & meditation classes and Reiki training.

John Thorne

Offering Tai Chi Movement for Wellbeing, Bodywork for The Mind massage and Spiritual Coaching.

Jonathan Lawrence

Offering Osteopathy, Cranial Osteopathy and Homeopathic Mesotherapy

Kathryn Buxton

Offering courses in mindfulness and meditation

Katie Muldoon

Offering Personal Coaching, Executive and Leadership Coaching

Kelly Peacey

Offering Offering Crystal Healing Therapy, Multidimensional Healing, Spirit Attachment & Negative Energy Clearing and Life Path Reading

Lauren Hope

Specialising in Indian Head Massage and Reiki (Usui)

Leah Marshall

Offering Yoga nidra & gong sessions, Art for Wellbeing, Yoga workshops and Kirtan

Lesley Ford

Clinical Hypnotherapist, Life Coach, Homeopath, NLP, CBT, EFT Practitioner, Angelic Reiki and Law of Attraction Coach.

Linda Gillatt

Specialising in Neuro-Linguistic Programming (NLP), Ericksonian and Neuro- hypnosis, Emotional Freedom Technique (EFT), Talk therapy, Trauma Therapy, Motivational Therapy and Mind/Sport Therapy for injuries.

Lisa Harford

Offering psychodynamic counselling.

Liza Phillips

Offering Kinesiology

Lulu Sunnucks

Offering Psychotherapy, Psychology and Coaching using an integrative approach. Specialising in trauma, domestic abuse and sexual violence.

Maggie Martin

M.C.Martin Acupuncture & Naturopathy offers Acupuncture, Cosmetic Facial Acupuncture in combination with Celluma® Light Therapy Naturopathic Treatments, Smart Nutrition, Evidence & Lifestyle Based Medicine

Martin Van Zyl

Offering Osteopathy and stress management

Max Watkins

Offering energy exercise classes drawing from a variety of tai chi and qigong forms.

Nick Haynes

Specialising in couples and relationship counselling

Paul Bradley

Transformational Life Coach, specialising in Spiritual, Mental and physical Alignment Coaching and Meditation.

Rebecca Brown

Specialising in Transformation & Healing through Well-being Coaching, 1:1 Movement & Yoga Tuition and Yoga Nidra Healing

Richard Abbot

Offering tarot, numerology and spiritual development

Roger Scriven

Offering Psychodynamic Counselling

Rosemary Lawrence

Specialising in Homotoxicology, EAV testing, Clinical homeopathy

Ruth Henderson-Cash

One-to-one Yoga Therapy, Wellness Courses, Gentle and Chair-based Yoga Classes, Hatha and Slow Flow mat based Yoga Classes.

Sam Merron

Offering Yoga, Meditation, Reiki, Conscious Connected Breathwork, 21-day transformational programmes and Intuitive Tarot Readings

Sue Rabbich

Complementary therapist and End of Life Companion (Soul Midwife) Tender Loving Care Trainer, Community Wellbeing Facilitator with PAT Dog Sally.

Sunny Warbout

Specialising in Yoga, Yoga Philosophy and Yoga Therapy.

Suzanne Thomas

Offering Mindfulness for Stress and Health courses

Tanya Carter

Offering Brainspotting trauma release therapy, one-to-one Meditation guidance, one-to-one yoga therapy, sound healing, TuiNa massage and Traditional Chinese Medicine Acupuncture.

Todd Roache

Offering Transformational Coaching and Supervision for heart and soul-led practitioners